• Central League
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Pacific League
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

2022 Regular Season

Schedules/Scores

Calendar

Mar.-Apr. , May , Jun. , Jul. , Aug. , Sep. , Oct.

Standings

Central League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Yakult10460431.583--
DeNA9950472.5157.0
Yomiuri10853541.4959.0
Hanshin10952552.48610.0
Hiroshima10951553.48110.5
Chunichi10346561.45113.5
Pacific League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Seibu10857483.543--
SoftBank10253472.5301.5
ORIX11057530.5182.5
Rakuten10351502.5054.0
Lotte10549551.4717.5
Nippon-Ham10644602.42312.5

Individual Stats

Central League Pacific League